Privacy policy

1. User Agreement
By using this website, you signify your consent to and agreement to be bound by these terms, practices and policy.

2. Scope
This policy applies to the compareschoolrankings.org websites only.

3. Accountability
If you have any questions or concerns regarding the privacy practice on this website please address them in writing to the Director of Communications by Email at communications@ fraserinstitute.org or by mail to The Fraser Institute, 4th Floor, 1770 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC, V6J 3G7.

4. Consent
The FRASER INSTITUTE only collects personal information from users if that user voluntarily provides us with such information by or by submitting a question or comment to compareschoolrankings.org or to the FRASER INSTITUTE. Users are under no obligation to provide us with this information and may access our websites without providing any personal information. By volunteering this information users agree to its collection for the purposes stated below.

5. Purpose
THE FRASER INSTITUTE uses the personal information collected for the following purposes:

6. Collection of Information
When submitting a comment by email to the FRASER INSTITUTE'S general mailbox info@fraserinstitute.org or communications@fraserinstitute.org the following personal information is collected:

THE FRASER INSTITUTE also collects non-personally identifiable information that becomes available as a result of a user's visit to compareschoolrankings.org or the FRASER INSTITUTE'S website. This information includes the following:

7. Limiting Use, Disclosure & Retention
An individual's personal information is only used in connection with the purposes identified in paragraph 4 of this policy. Individual information collected by THE FRASER INSTITUTE will not be sold or made available to third parties.

8. Safeguards
To ensure the protection of personal information collected by us, THE FRASER INSTITUTE employs the following physical, organizational and technological security safeguards:

9. Openess
The FRASER INSTITUTE is committed to making readily available to individuals information on our policies and practices.

10. Individual Access
To review your personal information collected by the FRASER INSTITUTE, please direct your request in writing to the Director of Communications by Email at communications@ fraserinstitute.org or by mail to The Fraser Institute, 4th Floor, 1770 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC, V6J 3G7.

11. Challenging THE FRASER INSTITUTE'S Compliance
If you wish to challenge THE FRASER INSTITUTE'S compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act please address your concerns in writing to the Director of Communications by Email at communications@ fraserinstitute.org or by mail to The Fraser Institute, 4th Floor, 1770 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC, V6J 3G7. If you are not satisfied with our response to your challenge, you may submit a complaint to the Federal Privacy Commissioner within six months. Appeals from decisions of the Federal Privacy Commissioner may be made to the Federal Court of Canada within 45 days after the Commissioner's report is sent.







Elementary schools in Seattle, Bellevue, Spokane, Tacoma, Vancouver and other WA cities
Middle schools in WA cities
High schools in WA cities
Compare school rankings and ratings for:
elementary and high schools in Calgary, Edmonton, Fort McMurray, Lethbridge, Red Deer, Medicine Hat and other AB cities
elementary and secondary schools in Vancouver, Victoria, Surrey, Richmond, Nanaimo, Prince George, Kamloops, Kelowna and other BC cities
elementary and secondary schools in Toronto, Mississauga, London, Ottawa, Hamilton, Windsor, Kitchener, St Catharines, Oshawa, Kingston, Waterloo and other Ontario cities
Comparez les classements et les évaluations des écoles secondaires à Montréal et dans d’autres villes et localités du Québec